PRINCE WILLIAM EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
8510 Bucyrus Ct
Manassas, VA 20110
P (703) 361-2444
F (703) 361-2178

Office Hours
Monday-Friday 8:30am-4:30pm

Find Your Rep

Update Your Information

Quick Links


Representatives

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Alvey
Leslie Harper*

Antietam
Stacy Guthrie
Elizabeth Cudd

Ashland
Vacant

Bel Air
Cari Hammel*
Rosa Rosas

Belmont
Vacant

Bennett
Kiara Cain*

Bristow Run
Lisa Riello-Jones*
Colleen Gallion

Buckland Mills
Jennifer Diehl*

Cedar Point
Justin Kern*
Elizabeth Fredette

Chris Yung
Elizabeth Vohar*
Vicki Shipley

Coles
Jocelyn Mishoe*
Stephanie Ryan

Covington-Harper
Misty Mudryk

Dale City
Kimberly Mesterhazy*

Dumfries
Rose Miller*

Ellis
Amanda Ellison*

Enterprise
Natividad Brizuela*

Featherstone
Gladys Booth*

Fitzgerald
Kim Lennon*

Glenkirk
Kerri Bofadini*

Gravely
Kelly Innocenzi*

Haymarket
Rebecca Wisnieski*

Henderson
Kelly Augostidis*

Kerrydale
Iysha Burt*
Adriane Fischer
Jeanine Robba

Kilby
Sheri Bandy*

King
Monica Ennis*

Kyle Wilson
Trista Turner*

Lake Ridge
David Martin*
Zelda Nash-Simpson

Leesylvania
Lori Dunn*
Jennifer Carey
Les Cline
Peggi Jo Knight
Barbara Rose

Loch Lomond
Tara O'Neil

Marshall
Cynthia Cole*

Marumsco Hills
Christy Sherman*

McAuliffe
Michelle Johnson*
Katharine Jackson

Minnieville
Vacant

Montclair
Laura Provencio*

Mountain View
Wendy Sherbert*

Mullen
Elizabeth Hooker*

Neabsco
Afsheen Agha*

Nokesville
Sheila Baynham*

Occoquan
Victoria Morris*
Cassandra Jenkins

Old Bridge
Raulinas Bello*
Andrea Phillip

Parks
Laticia Anderson*

Pattie
Tessa Guinn
Pauline Grant-Chapman

Penn
Carolyn McNeal*
Lisa Laughlin

Piney Branch
Karisa Marcy*

Potomac View
Rosa Chavez*

River Oaks
Kelli Brosnan*
Felicia Carroll
Carole Robinson

Rockledge
Karin Martin*

Signal Hill
Amy Verner*
Kathryn Alford

Sinclair
Daniel Foose*

Springwoods
Ellen Benjamin*

Sudley
Sadie Penn-Murray*
Phyllis Cooke
Carla Evins

Swans Creek
Kelcie Conroy*

T. Clay Wood
Kristen Krueger

Triangle
Dora Fannan
Yvonne Mason*

Tyler
Yvonne Rodgers*

Vaughan
Eric Fennel*

Victory
Trisha Welch-Dailey*
Andrea Raab

West Gate
Barbara Rohr*

Westridge
Nicole Mills*
Jackie Youngblood

Williams
Elisabeth Butler*

Yorkshire
Jessica Hayes
Joe Vohar*

*Represents Head Representative at Work Site

 

Middle Schools

Benton
Robin Hilliard
Miller Kehlet*

Beville
Giovanni Griggs*

Bull Run
Marialyce Ortiz
Linda Williams*

Gainesville
Ed Bissell*
Dawn Rutland
Mary Ruth Spencer

Graham Park
Annette Spearman*

Hampton
Kathy Bailey
Regi Lawlor*

Lake Ridge
Beverly Fludd-Flanagan*

Fred Lynn
Oveta Scott*
Greg Patterson

Marsteller
Eric DeMarco*

Parkside
Carol Pierce*

Potomac
Ashley Catlett
Lorraine Corbin-Morales*
Joyce Hinton
Kimberly Boggan

Reagan
Vacant

Rippon
Gwen Edwards
Ellen Alden*

Saunders
Bryan Baroz*
Carl Mainwaring

Stonewall
Connie Schumacher*

Woodbridge
Lori Costello*
DeAnne Lewis
Ellen McKinstrie

High Schools

Battlefield
Kathy Bacon
Melissa Golden
Kevin Marsh
Bethany Robbins

Brentsville
Heather Oberle*

Colgan
Victoria Kelsey*

Forest Park
Tabatha Zarkauskas*
Shannon Geraghty
Kimberly Glazier
De'Shauna Thornton

Freedom
Coleathea Johnson*
Kamilah Lawson
Kanika Spruill

Gar-Field
America Carmichael
Della Gordon*
Malaika Gaskins

Hylton
Ron Kostrzebski*
Pamela Bell
Tara Brown-Coleman
Jason Fox
Dawn Moulen
Robin Phillips

Osbourn Park
Todd Robbins*
Aimee Olivas

Patriot
Margie McPherson*
Erika Nichols

Potomac
Melody Andrews*
Mark Williams

Stonewall Jackson
Bobby Donaldson
Nick Dove
Megan Link
Robert Misenko
Marissa Neal*
Justin Paden
Charles Ronco
Mike Salmons

Woodbridge
Reuben Adams*
Kim Albrecht
Cheryl Corry
Provvidenza Cortese
Jamila Darwish
Rose Lee
Victoria Sampedro
Steven Scott

Other Areas

Ann Ludwig
Mandy Livings

Independence Nontraditional School
Jeannette Gonzalez
Sue Gochenour

Independent Hill Complex
Jennifer Rokasky*

Kelly Leadership Center
Lyron Woodard*

Kelly Leadership Center: Student Services
Joyce Miller-Roy*

Governor's School
Jason Calhoun

Juvenile Detention Center
Sharon Shaffer

PACE West
Vacant

Pennington Traditional
Erin Merrill*
Umer Faizi

Porter Traditional
Michael Denney*

Woodbine
Becky Spain*

Central Transportation
Lisa Harris-Williams
Kristal Moultrie*

Eastern Transportation
Vacant

Brentsville -Special Needs Transportation
Cindy Perkins*

Western Transportation
Susan O'Connor*