PRINCE WILLIAM EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
8510 Bucyrus Ct
Manassas, VA 20110
P (703) 361-2444
F (703) 361-2178

Office Hours
Monday-Friday 8:30 am-4:30pm

Find Your Rep

Update Your Information

Quick Links

 

 

Representatives

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Alvey
Leslie Harper*

Antietam
Stacy Guthrie
Elizabeth Cudd

Ashland
Cathy Hurst

Bel Air
Cari Hammel*
Rosa Rosas

Belmont
Adria Ellis

Bennett
Kiara Cain*

Bristow Run
Lisa Riello-Jones
Colleen Gallion*

Buckland Mills
Jennifer Diehl*
Tessa Swiger

Cedar Point
Justin Kern*
Elizabeth Fredette

Chris Yung
Kareem Clayborne*
Debra Simmons

Coles
Jocelyn Mishoe*
Stephanie Ryan

Covington-Harper
Misty Mudryk*

Dale City
Kimberly Mesterhazy*

Dumfries
Rose Miller*

Ellis
Amanda Ellison*

Enterprise
Natividad Brizuela*

Featherstone
Gladys Booth*

Fitzgerald
Kim Lennon*

Glenkirk
Kerri Bofadini*

Gravely
Kelly Innocenzi*

Haymarket
Rebecca Wisnieski*

Henderson
Kelly Augostidis*

Jenkins
Amanda Smialek*

Kerrydale
Adriane Fischer*
Jeanine Robba

Kilby
Jacqueline Babbin

King
Sarah Stamper

Kyle Wilson
Trista Turner*

Lake Ridge
David Martin*
Zelda Nash-Simpson

Leesylvania
Lori Dunn*
Les Cline
Barbara Rose

Loch Lomond
Rochelle Allen*

Marshall
Cynthia Cole*

Marumsco Hills
Christy Sherman*

McAuliffe
Michelle Johnson*
Katharine Jackson

Minnieville
Tyler Davis

Montclair
Laura Provencio*

Mountain View
Wendy Sherbert*

Mullen
Elizabeth Hooker*

Neabsco
Kate Roscioli
Jessica Monahan

Nokesville
Sheila Baynham*

Occoquan
Dianne Dunn*
Cassandra Jenkins

Old Bridge
Raulinas Bello*
Andrea Phillip

Pattie
Christine Vick*

Penn
Deborah Lewis
Natasha Perry*

Piney Branch
Karisa Marcy*

Potomac View
Rosa Chavez*

River Oaks
Dawn Grove
Carole Robinson

Rockledge
Linda Swiggum

Rosa Parks
La Ticia Anderson*

Signal Hill
Amy Verner*
Kathryn Alford

Sinclair
Daniel Foose*
Elisabeth Butler
Donna Corum

Springwoods
Ellen Benjamin*

Sudley
Sadie Penn-Murray*
Phyllis Cooke
Carla Evins

Swans Creek
Judy Hopper*

T. Clay Wood
Robin Lacasse

Triangle
Yvonne Mason*

Tyler
Yvonne Rodgers*

Vaughan
Eric Fennel*

Victory
Trisha Welch-Dailey
Andrea Raab
Robyn Frazier*

West Gate
Melissa Braxton*

Westridge
Kelly Machovec*

Williams
Leigh Garrison
Siobahn Lyles
Stacy Nielsen
Julia Riley*

Yorkshire
Jessica Hayes
Joe Vohar*

*Represents Head Representative at Work Site

 

Middle Schools

Benton
Robin Hilliard*

Beville
Giovanni Griggs*

Bull Run
Jennifer Gutleber
Linda Williams*

Gainesville
Ed Bissell*
Dawn Rutland
Mary Ruth Spencer

Graham Park
John Tychan*

Hampton
Kathy Bailey
Regi Lawlor*

Lake Ridge
Dawn Farrell
Kathleen O'Connor*
Tammi Talley

Fred Lynn
Oveta Scott*
Greg Patterson

Marsteller
Eric DeMarco
Angela Stouffer*

Parkside
Rashida Brown*

Potomac
Lorraine Corbin-Morales*
Kimberly Boggan
Thaddeus Coleman
Thomas Duffey
Wendy Marr

Reagan
Paul Anderson*

Rippon
Gwen Edwards
Ellen Alden*

Saunders
Carl Mainwaring
Catherine Williams*

Stonewall
Connie Schumacher*

Woodbridge
Lori Costello*
DeAnne Lewis
 

High Schools

Battlefield
Kathy Bacon
Melissa Golden

Brentsville
Heather Oberle*

Colgan
Sarah Stanfar

Forest Park
Shannon Geraghty
De'Shauna Thornton*

Freedom
Coleathea Johnson*
Kanika Spruill

Gar-Field
America Carmichael
Della Gordon*
Malaika Gaskins

Hylton
James S Bricker
LaRina Clark*
Tara Brown-Coleman
Tara Eason
Ron Kostrzebski
Danielle Rowe

Osbourn Park
Todd Robbins*
Izzy Castorena

Patriot
Margie McPherson
Erika Nichols*

Potomac
Mark Williams
Liz Vohar*

Stonewall Jackson
Bobby Donaldson
Kyle Jones
Megan Link
Robert Misenko
Marissa Neal*
Charles Ronco
Mike Salmons

Woodbridge
Reuben Adams*
Kim Albrecht
Cheryl Corry
Provvidenza Cortese
Jamila Darwish
Rose Lee
Steven Scott

Other Areas

Global Welcome Center - Rippon
Mandy Livings

Independence Nontraditional School
Loribeth Bosserman
Katherine Walker-Lekbad

Independent Hill Complex
Jennifer Rokasky*

Kelly Leadership Center
Lyron Woodard*

Kelly Leadership Center: Student Services
Joyce Miller-Roy*

Governor's School
Jason Calhoun

Juvenile Detention Center
Sharon Shaffer

PACE West
Laurie Harrell
Darlene Means

Pennington Traditional
Erin Merrill*

Porter Traditional
Michael Denney*

Woodbine/Washington-Reid
Becky Spain*

Central Transportation
Lisa Harris-Williams*
Kristal Moultrie

Eastern Transportation
Vicki Stefanovic

Western (McCuin) Transportation
Susan O'Connor*

Substitute
Mark Ortega